In Memory

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
CLASSMATES

2017
Sheila Hodge (Class Of 1976)  
Hugh Smith (Class Of 1980)  

2016
Mark Floyd (Class Of 1986)
Robert June (Class Of 1979)  
Lynn Watford (Bartlett) (Class Of 1976)  

2015
Tony Knight (Class Of 1976)  

2014
Donna Morris (Poole) (Class Of 1977)  

2013
Sherry Culick (Weatherford) (Class Of 1982)  
Herbert Dukes (Class Of 1972)  

2011
Fairy Dukes (Class Of 1980)  
Douglas Epps, Jr. (Class Of 1972)  
Charlene McAllister (Geddings) (Class Of 1983)  
Tony Michael Prescott (Class Of 1972)  

2009
John Earl Gowdy (Class Of 1972)  

2008
Frankie Compton (Class Of 1975)  
William Luther Gibbons (Class Of 1973)  

2007
Tonya Eaddy (Gregory) (Class Of 1986)  

2006
Cecelia Ann "San" Cousar (Hodge) (Class Of 1975)  

2005
Mack McElveen (Class Of 1979)  
Johnny Welch (Class Of 1976)  

2003
Ral Smith (Class Of 1982)  

2002
Rusty Frierson (Class Of 1978)  

1996
Ronda Dubose (Dreher) (Class Of 1978)  

1993
Carolyn Jeanette Thompson (Richardson) (Class Of 1971)  

1991
Elaine Watts (Class Of 1975)  

1986
Joey Witherspoon, III (Class Of 1975)  

1982
Sharon Mixon (Class Of 1981)  

1977
Kathy Lorine Newman (Class Of 1971)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Lonnie Floyd (Class Of 1979)  
Mac Hicks (Class Of 1976)  
Mike Hill (Class Of 1983)
 
STAFF

2017
Polly Brunson  

2013
Lotus Chandler  

2012
Herman Baird (Board Of Directors)  

2011
Edna Fincher  
Olivia Jackson  
Norman J. McFaddin  
Dorothy "Miss Dot" Morris (Cafeteria Mgr. )  

2009
Christine Lavender  

2005
Sara Wheeler (Music)

2004
Mary Alice Carraway Moore (Coker)  

2002
Rev. Robert "Bob" Korn  

1999
Charlie Dorn Smith (Board Of Directors)

1995
Jacqueline "Miss Jackie" Gibbons  

1994
S. Bethea Floyd(Board Of Directors)  

1990
Leslie W. Gibbons (Headmaster)  

1973
Emma Motte  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Hugh Dubose
Rev. Charlie Dudley
Lauris Floyd  
Ailliene Gibson

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.



UA-36877407-1